Welcome to Harding High School Athletics & Activities

St. Paul, Minnesota

ALL CONFERENCE & HONORABLE MENTION
2014-2015



SPRING - HONORABLE MENTION
Nurdin Ahmed (9) - Track & Field
Aranelly Arellano (11) - Softball
Pazong Chang (11) - Softball
Ronald Corbett - Track & Field
Corey Cox - Boys' Golf
Omar Ghada (10) - Track & Field
Javier Huerta - Track & Field
Noah Jalloh (11) - Track & Field
Ashlynn James (9) - Track & Field
Blake Jerue (11) - Baseball
Emma Ogitchida (9) - Softball
Nayni Paung (11) - Girls' Golf
Moises Roman -Track & Field
Rodrigue Sagbo (9) - Track & Field
Keinnan Thacker - Track & Field
Cheng Vang - Tennis
Yer Vue - Badminton
Deana Weiss - Track & Field
Kou Yang - Tennis
Pa Ja Yang - Badminton

SPRING - ALL CONFERENCE
Franklin Cruz Estevez (10) - Baseball
Ismael Kamara - Track & Field
Shadrack Kebaso (10) - Track & Field
Miranda LaFavor (11) - Softball
Neng Lee - Tennis
Brian Ly (11) - Boys' Golf
Tommy Moua - Tennis
Anthony Pacheco - Baseball
Donjae Rowe - Track & Field
Zerbine Rypa - Track & Field
Will Tzavaras (10) - Baseball
Xia Vang (11) - Badminton
Cynthia Walker - Track & Field
Kennedy Xiong - Tennis
Panou Xiong - Badminton
Chinue Yang (11) - Tennis


WINTER - HONORABLE MENTION (UNLESS NOTED, ALL STUDENTS ARE SENIORS)
Essa Adam (11) - Boys' Basketball
Jeremiah Cotter (10) - Swimming
Andrew Haldeman (11) - Wrestling
Javier Huerta - Boys' Basketball
Ismael Kamara - Boys' Basketball
Franky Lee - Swimming
Mac'Quaya Lesure - Girls' Basketball
Keith Lyons (9) - Wrestling
Leo Lyons (11) - Wrestling
Andy Moua (11) - Swimming
Htu Net (10) - Wrestling
Emma Ogitchida (9) - Girls' Basketball
Asiza Shepherd (10) - Girls' Basketball
Cynthia Walker - Girls' Basketball


WINTER - ALL CONFERENCE (UNLESS NOTED, ALL STUDENTS ARE SENIORS)
Nurdin Ahmed (9) - Wrestling
Jamal Collins - Swimming
Kelvoni Hobson (10) - Wrestling
Nick Kelly - Swimming
Chontu Lee (9) - Wrestling
Brian Ly (11) - Swimming
Jet Mi Ka (10) - Wrestling
Malik Samuel - Boys' Basketball
Keinnan Thacker - Wrestling


FALL - ALL CONFERENCE  (UNLESS NOTED, ALL STUDENTS ARE SENIORS)

Kareem Elzie - Football
Ismael Kamara - Football
Fouanung Khang - Tennis

Meyayua Lee - Tennis
Pajar Lee - Tennis

Annabelle Lor - Volleyball

Mikel Oliver (9) - Football
Nayni Paung (11) - Tennis
Moises Roman - Cross Country
Delaney Simmons (11) - Swimming
Ben Thompson (11) - Football
Luis Urbina - Boys' Soccer
Ia Vang (11) - Tennis
Linda Yang - Girls' Soccer

FALL - HONORABLE MENTION
(UNLESS NOTED, ALL STUDENTS ARE SENIORS)
Layvontae Allen - Football
Karinna Borgstrom (10) - Swimming
Cierra Bulau (10) - Swimming
Hazael Bustamante - Boys' Soccer
Javier Huerta - Football
Moo Lay (11) - Boys' Soccer
Alonzo McCaster (10) - Football
Dalila Missoh - Girls' Soccer
Dana Osaben - Girls' Soccer
Amanye Reynolds (7) - Tennis
Abigail Vang (9) - Swimming
Kaylyn Vang (10) - Volleyball
Ong Vang - Tennis
Nhia Vue - Football
Hsar Wah - Boys' Soccer
Grace Yang (11) - Girls' Soccer
Kaelyn Yang - Volleyball